X

Ministry Schedule

Dear Parishioner,

Below please find the Ministry Schedule for September & October 2021. We are happy to finally have everyone back serving, and we ask that you faithfully fulfill your times of service scheduled week by week. If you are not able to make a time that is scheduled, or want to make any changes, please notify the Parish Office 570-457- 3412.

Your response to the call to ministry at Queen of the Apostles has assured that you will be an ongoing part of Ministry at our Parish and fulfilling the call to serve that Jesus gave us. You are providing a valuable service to our parish community in Avoca.

I thank you for your support of our Queen of the Apostles Ministries Program.

Thank you for all you are and all you do. God bless you and see you in Church.

Sincerely,

Rev. Phillip J. Sladicka, Pastor

23rd Sunday Ordinary Time

9/4/2021 - 4:00 PM

  • L - Kaplavka, Thomas
  • S - Kester, Javien
  • S - Kester, Jesenia
  • S - Inglima, Rachael
  • EM - Andruzis, Charlene
  • EM - McCawley, Judy

9/5/2021 - 8:00 AM

  • L - Wruble, Leann
  • S - Allardyce, Michael
  • S - Brogan, Kaitlyn
  • S - Wruble, Alexis
  • EM - Czar, David
  • EM - Loch, Kermit

9/5/2021 - 10:00 AM

  • L - Dowdell, William
  • S - McAdarra, John
  • S - Akbar, Chelsea
  • S - Gilchrist, Thomas
  • EM - Dowdell, Janice
  • EM - Jake, Ann

24th Sunday Ordinary Time

 9/11/2021 - 4:00 PM

  • L - McMahon, James
  • S - Sudol, John
  • S - Sudol, Tina
  • S - Sudol, Elizabeth
  • EM - Janik, Bob
  • EM - Trzcinski, Carol A.

9/12/2021 - 8:00 AM

  • L - Philbin, Eugene F.
  • S - Bilbow, Brady
  • S - Bilbow, Ciaran
  • S - Bilbow, Reilly
  • EM - Ryzner, Bob
  • EM - Ryzner, Theresa

9/12/2021 - 10:00 AM

  • L - Bartnicki, Patricia
  • S - Saporito, Grazia
  • S - Akbar, Chelsea
  • S - Gilchrist, Thomas
  • EM - Houston, Robert
  • EM - Loch, Kermit

25th Sunday Ordinary Time

 9/18/2021 - 4:00 PM

  • L - Callahan, Deborah
  • L - Fox, Damien
  • S - Perks, Aubrey
  • S - Perks, David
  • S - Doran, Paris
  • EM - Tanski, Pat
  • EM - Ryzner, Theresa

9/19/2021 - 8:00 AM

  • L - Carroll, Michael B.
  • S - lnglima, Angelyn
  • S - lnglima, Rachael
  • S - Kester, Jesenia
  • EM - Lee, Ruth
  • EM - Loch, Kermit

9/19/2021 - 10:00 AM

  • L - Ferranti, Carmen
  • S - Miller, Maddie
  • S - Ferranti, Cole
  • S - Ferranti, Mia
  • EM - Jake, Ann
  • EM - Czar, Dave

26th Sunday Ordinary Time

9/25/2021 - 4:00 PM

  • L – Yuschovitz, Beth
  • S - lnglima, Angelyn
  • S – Canfield, Eugene
  • S – Silinski, Luke
  • EM – Loch, Kermit
  • EM – Krisiewicz, Peggy

9/26/2021 - 8:00 AM

  • L – Lee, Ruth
  • S – Allardyce, Michael
  • S – Brogan, Kaitlyn
  • S – Wruble, Alexis
  • EM – Janik, Bob
  • EM – Czar, Dave

9/26/2021 - 10:00 AM

Back to School Mass

  • L – Student Representative
  • L – Student Representative
  • S – Gilchrist, Thomas
  • S – Sudol, Lizzie
  • S – Kester, Jesenia
  • EM – Andruzis, Charlene
  • EM – Tanski, Pat

 

27th Sunday Ordinary Time

10/2/2021 - 4:00 PM

  • L – Payne, Marie
  • S – Kester, Javien
  • S – Kester, Jesenia
  • S – Inglima, Rachael
  • EM – Trzcinski, Carol
  • EM – McCawley, Judy

10/3/2021 - 8:00 AM

  • L – Wruble, Leann
  • S – Allardyce, Michael
  • S – Brogan, Kaitlyn
  • S – Wruble, Alexis
  • EM – Czar, Dave
  • EM – Loch, Kermit

10/3/2021 - 10:00 AM

8th Grade Mass

  • L – Student Representative
  • S – Bilbow, Brady
  • S – Saporito, Grazia
  • S – Akbar, Chelsea
  • EM – Houston, Bob
  • EM – Janik, Bob

28th Sunday Ordinary Time

10/9/2021 - 4:00 PM

  • L – Kaplavka, Tom
  • S – Sudol, John
  • S – Sudol, Tina
  • S – Sudol, Lizzie
  • EM – Krisiewicz, Peggy
  • EM – Tanski, Pat

10/10/2021 - 8:00 AM

  • L – Philbin, Gene
  • S – Bilbow, Ciaran
  • S – Bilbow, Brady
  • S – Bilbow, Reilly
  • EM – Lee, Ruth
  • EM – Ryzner, Theresa

10/10/2021 - 10:00 AM

  • L – Dowdell, Bill
  • S – Kester, Javien
  • S – Kester, Jesenia
  • S – McAdarra, John
  • EM – Dowdell, Janet
  • EM – Jake, Ann

29th Sunday Ordinary Time

10/16/2021 - 4:00 PM

  • L – Callahan, Deborah
  • L – Fox, Damien
  • S – Kester, Jesenia
  • S – Inglima, Alexis
  • S – Inglima, Rachael
  • EM – Andruzis, Charlene
  • EM – Janik, Bob

10/17/2021 - 8:00 AM

  • L – Carroll, Michael
  • S – Perks, Aubrey
  • S – Perks, David
  • S – Doran, Paris
  • EM – Lee, Ruth
  • EM – Ryzner, Theresa

10/17/2021 - 10:00 AM

  • L – Gregario, Barbara
  • S – Saparito, Grazia
  • S – Gilchrist, Thomas
  • S – Akbar, Chelsea
  • EM – Houston, Bob
  • EM – Loch, Kermit

30th Sunday Ordinary Time

10/23/2021 - 4:00 PM

  • L – Payne, Marie
  • S – Sudol, John
  • S – Canfield, Eugene
  • S – Silinski, Luke
  • EM – Trzcinski, Carol
  • EM – McCawley, Judy

10/24/2021 - 8:00 AM

  • L – McMahon, James
  • S – Bilbow, Ciaran
  • S – Bilbow, Brady
  • S – Bilbow, Reilly
  • EM – Czar, Dave
  • EM – Ryzner, Bob

10/24/2021 - 10:00 AM

  • L – Ferranti, Carmen
  • S – Miller, Maddie
  • S – Ferranti, Cole
  • S – Ferranti, Mia
  • EM – Ryzner, Theresa
  • EM – Janik, Bob

31st Sunday Ordinary Time

10/30/2021 - 4:00 PM

  • L – Yuschovitz, Beth
  • S – Perks, Aubrey
  • S – Perks, David
  • S – Doran, Paris
  • EM – Loch, Kermit
  • EM – Janik, Bob

10/31/2021 - 8:00 AM

  • L – Wruble, Leann
  • S – Allardyce, Michael
  • S – Brogan, Kaitlyn
  • S – Wruble, Alexis
  • EM – Loch, Kermit
  • EM – Janik, Bob

10/31/2021 - 10:00 AM

  • L – Bartnicki, Patricia
  • S – Miller, Maddie
  • S – Ferranti, Cole
  • S – Ferranti, Mia
  • EM – Czar, Dave
  • EM – Jake, Ann